GPC Results 2014

Melbourne Cup

Day 1:

Name Age Div BWt (Kg) WtCls (Kg)  Squat  1  Squat  2  Squat  3  Squat  4 Bench 1 Bench 2 Bench 3 Deadlift 1 Deadlift 2 Deadlift 3 Deadlift 4 PL Total Age  & Coeff
Janine De La Zilva 24 F-OR 46.7 48 80 85 -90   40 50 -60 100 -110     235.0 282.89
Sevasti Anastasiadis 15 F-OR 47.6 48 60 70 75   30 32.5 35 75 90 95   205.0 243.23
Anna-Rina Rahim 34 F-OR 52 52 90 100 -105   50 55 -57.5 112.5 125 -132.5   280.0 310.13
Jess Bourrillion 26 F-OR 50.9 52 65 75 -80   -40 -40 40 80 90 -100   205.0 230.91
Steph Fuller 24 F-OR 56 56 125 -135 -135   60 62.5 -65 -150 150 -162.5   337.5 352.32
Kenan Resit 23 M-OR 54.6 56 120 135 150 -160 90 -110 -110 120 130 140 150 380.0 348.31
Winona Tabe 16 F-OR 54.1 56 95 102.5 105   55 -62.5 -62.5 105 112.5 117.5   277.5 297.81
Yasmin Moyes 27 F-OR 55.7 56 92.5 100 -105   60 65 67.5 100 105 -112.5   272.5 285.69
Rebecca Gleich 24 F-OR 60 60 155 162.5 167.5   75 80 82.5 160 170 -175   420.0 414.79
Iana  Diaconu 31 F-OR 66.4 67.5 100 110 -120   -50 -55 -55 100 -110 110      
Belinda Selvanera 40 F-OR 65.3 67.5 125 -140 140   65 -77.5 -77.5 130 150 155   360.0 332.37
Karlen Phillips 16 M-OR 67.1 67.5 115 125 130   80 90 95 150 -162.5     375.0 282.08
April Alvarez 33 F-OR 66 67.5 85 95 100   55 60 65 120 -130 130   295.0 270.10
Kalina Harris 28 F-OR 63.4 67.5 75 -85 85   50 57.5 -60 110 120 125   267.5 252.80
Ebony Tharle 17 F-OR 73.6 75 90 95 100   50 52.5 55 115 125 130   285.0 241.34
Alex Powell  24 M-OR 74.5 75 205 220 230   120 127.5 -132.5 252.5 272.5     630.0 435.93
Jordan Lucas-Brown 23 M-OR 75 75 210 221 -227.5   150 -160 -160 220 230 241 247.5 612.0 421.39
Jake Weber-Byrne 25 M-OR 75 75 170 190 -200   125 -135 135 215 235     560.0 385.59
Trent Nguyen 38 M-OR 73.8 75 170 180 190   115 125 130 190 200 210   530.0 369.33
Jesse Markopoulos 20 M-OR 69.5 75 200 -210 -210   110 117.5 122.5 200       522.5 381.66
Eddy Dargham 34 M-OR 82.4 82.5 225 240 255   130 -142.5 -142.5 275 300 -315   685.0 441.89
Emad Nayef 37 M-OR 82.5 82.5 255 265 272.5   80 85 90 245 260 272.5   635.0 409.32
Thibault Panassie 21 M-OR 81.9 82.5 200 210 -220   135 142.5 -147.5 215 230 -235   582.5 378.86
Sam Nayef 29 M-OR 82.2 82.5 215 230 -235   110 115 120 215 230 -235   580.0 374.77
Anthony Nalbant 17 M-OR 80.5 82.5 180 200 210   110 120   210 -230 -230   540.0 353.73
Issac Herrera 20 M-OR 81.4 82.5 180 195 205   90 100 -110 -190 200 -215   505.0 328.38
Martin Patience 49 M-OR 81.8 82.5 170 -185 -185   115 125 127.5 200 -220     497.5 358.92
Brendon Shannon 24 M-OR 76.8 82.5 120 130 135   95 -100 -100 190 205 210   440.0 297.77
Robby Jankovski 27 M-OR 80.3 82.5 120 130 -135   90 -100 -100 170 182.5 -190   402.5 264.10
Rebecca Buckley 28 F-OR 86.8 90 140 155 -167.5   75 80 -82.5 -145 155 165   400.0 305.18
Kate Stephens 24 F-OR 87.1 90 135 -145 -145   60 65 67.5 135 147.5 -150   350.0 266.51
Stuart O'Brien 35 M-OR 109.8 110 285 305 312.5   157.5 167.5 170 275 300 310   792.5 445.98
Chris Pollard 54 F-OR 111.2 SHW 145 -160 160   75 80 82.5 170 -182.5 -182.5   412.5 342.49

 

Day 2:

 

9-Nov-14 Melbourne Cup
Name Age Div BWt (Kg) WtCls (Kg)  S 1  S 2  S 3 B 1 B 2 B 3 D 1 D 2 D 3 PL Total
Matt Watson 34 M-OR 119.6 125 195 207.5 217.5 120 127.5 -132.5 215 -232.5 -232.5 560.0
Mathew Burch 28 M-OR 108.6 110 190 -210 210 -145 145 150 220 -240 240 600.0
Chris Fisher 24 M-OR 113.8 125 180 190 200 140 150 155 220 235 245 600.0
Dan O'Connell 18 M-OR 107.3 110 180 200 -210 -120 -140 -140 200 230 -250  
Brad Dolman 26 M-OR 107.4 110 180 195 205 155 165 -170 240 -255 260 630.0
Shannon Groenendyk 27 M-OR 179.7 SHW 260 272.5 280 -155 160 -165 245 -260 260 700.0
Daniel Smale 32 M-OR 116.2 125 260 -270 -270 140 150 -155 250 260 -272.5 670.0
Ben Winstone 31 M-OR 126.8 140 240 252.5 267.5 145 155 165 257.5 270 -287.5 702.5
James Visiglio 17 M-OR 108.5 110 230 250   135 150   275 -300 -300 675.0
Spiros Markopoulos 49 M-OR 128.5 140 275 -295 295 180 190 -195 280 -300 300 785.0
Zoran Jankovski 24 M-OR 108.8 110 270 -292.5 -292.5 145 152.5 160 270 285 -302.5 715.0
Jack Pollard 22 M-OR 135.1 140 270 290 300 175 190 200 270 290 305 805.0
Adam Mazzon 48 M-OR 123.5 125 250 -310 310 150 -185 -185 290 -350 -350 750.0
John Sheridan 26 M-OE 132.5 140 380 -410 -410 150 -160 -160 245 -260   775.0
Daniel Dunbar 25 M-OR 103 110 220 -250 -250 150 -175 -175        
Stuart O'Brien 35 M-OR 109.8 110 285 305 312.5 157.5 167.5 170 275 300 310 792.5
Alberto Usias-Castro 24 M-OR 95.1 100 -165 165 175 95 -100 -105 160 175 -190 445.0
Patrick Walsh 42 M-OR 93 100 140 167.5 172.5 105 -120 -120 175 210 -215 487.5
Matthew Vogele 25 M-OR 102.8 110 165 180 195 95 -105 110 175 -200 -227.5 480.0
Gabriel Foo 24 M-OR 89.2 90 -160 160 -170 110 115 120 180 190 200 480.0
Paul Field 41 M-OR 88.1 90 150 -165 165 85 90 -92.5 190 215 -225 470.0
Cameron Johnson 39 M-OR 89.7 90 180 195 205 -115 120 -127.5 190 205 -220 530.0
Daniel Kranitz 18 M-OR 93.3 100 180 190 -200 -110 110 115 200 215 -225 520.0
Ben Shellim 23 M-OR 98.3 100 160 172.5 180 105 115 -120 215 235 250 545.0
Jason Mete 30 M-OR 87 90 -200 200 210 135 145 150 225 240 -250 600.0
Adam Lam 32 M-OE 95 100 290 -310 -310 180 -195 195 230 255 -272.5 740.0
Nick Edlin 33 M-OR 96.5 100 240 250 255 140 -145 -145 240 255 265 660.0
Earl Murphy 22 M-OR 97.9 100 200 220 240 130 140 -145 250 280 -290 660.0
Adam Wright 24 M-OR 89.8 90 -260 260 270 145 155 -160 -255 265 287.5 712.5
Dylan Hart 24 M-OR 89.6 90 260 270 -275 142.5 150 -155 280 290 292.5 712.5
                             

Push/Pull 2014

  Name Age Div BWt (Kg) WtCls (Kg) Best Bench Best Deadlift PUSH PULL TOTAL State
1 Sev Anastasiasdis 15 F-OR 47 48 35 100 135 VIC
                   
1 CORALIE WEIR 52 F-OR 51.35 52 80 145 225 QLD
2 MEG SCHNECK 25 F-OR 51.9 52 70 156 225 QLD
                   
1 MELANIE MEAD 29 F-OR 54.6 56 55 142.5 197.5 QLD
2 Winona Tabe 17 F-OR 55.48 56 62.5 112.5 175 SA
3 Yasmin Towell  24 F-OR 55.18 56 65 105 170 SA
4 Trish Laforteza 23 F-OR 54 56 42.5 90 132.5 VIC
                   
1 Lucy Clarke 20 F-OR 58.95 60 65 135 200 SA
2 Lyndall Ryan 46 F-OR 57.4 60 60 130 190 NT
3 Lolita Wikander 51 F-OR 56.3 60 52.5 95 147.5 NT
                   
1 Esther Smithard 47 F-OR 65.5 67.5 85 135 220 NSW
2 Nicole Hunapo 22 F-OR 63.95 67.5 60 140 200 WA
3 CAITLIN ROSS 21 F-OR 66.5 67.5 52.5 125 177.5 QLD
4 Rhiannan Smith 24 F-OR 62.5 67.5 60 0 0 NT
                   
1 Leana Mulyono 23 F-OR 70.68 75 80 170 250 SA
2 Ali Jaques 30 F-OR 75 75 62.5 150 212.5 WA
3 Alicia Bondaruk 34 F-OR 71.4 75 70 140 210 WA
4 Ebony Tharle 17 F-OR 73 75 55 132.5 187.5 VIC
                   
1 Kacie Reynolds 24 F-OR 77.4 82.5 65 132.5 197.5 SA
2 Leah Chandler 36 F-OR 82.5 82.5 57.5 140 197.5 WA
3 Sharyn Mellier 43 F-OR 82 82.5 52.5 142.5 195 NT
                   
1 Julie Shugg 50 F-OR 85.15 90 40 80 120 NT
                   
1 Amanda Price 31 F-OR 135.3 SHW 75 150 225 NSW
2 JESSE SALEH 26 F-OR 95 SHW 60 130 190 QLD
                   
1 Simon Wang 32 M-OE 94.6 100 190 250 440 WA
2 Barry Murray 56 M-OE 98.8 100 165 220 385 VIC
                   
1 Jack Irving 21 M-OE 118.6 125 155 230 385 VIC
2 ROB EARL 35 M-OE 124.4 125 140 230 370 QLD
                   
1 David Wenman 26 M-OR 58.85 60 65 160 225 NT
                   
1 LIAM TURNER 13 M-OR 65.2 67.5 60 120 180 QLD
                   
1 LES GRILLS 26 M-OR 74.2 75 165 261 425 QLD
2 Yianni Magoulias 23 M-OR 73.8 75 140 280 420 WA
3 THUAN TRUONG 20 M-OR 74 75 130 230 360 QLD
4 Alex Powell 24 M-OR 68.58 75 110 245 355 SA
5 Chan hee Kim 19 M-OR 73.3 75 122.5 220 342.5 NSW
6 Jesse Markopoulos 20 M-OR 68.6 75 122.5 215 337.5 VIC
7 Justin Faella 29 M-OR 74.6 75 95 225 320 ACT
8 BEAU RUTHERFORD 23 M-OR 68.9 75 117.5 172.5 290 QLD
9 SUNNI MANNING 17 M-OR 72.3 75 100 175 275 QLD
10 ALEX HAMBLING 16 M-OR 74.6 75 80 150 230 QLD
                   
1 AARON VISONA 27 M-OR 82.2 82.5 162.5 280 442.5 QLD
2 Andrew Nguyen 29 M-OR 82.5 82.5 165 250 415 WA
3 JORDAN BROWN 23 M-OR 82 82.5 155 250 405 QLD
4 JORDAN CHADWICK 20 M-OR 79 82.5 140 235 375 QLD
5 Daniel Dametto 24 M-OR 82.3 82.5 115 260 375 ACT
6 AARON SIMM 19 M-OR 80.4 82.5 115 245 360 QLD
7 Chris Lepp 22 M-OR 80.9 82.5 130 230 360 VIC
8 James Plumb 26 M-OR 81.15 82.5 140 220 360 WA
9 JIVAN SILVA 21 M-OR 78.9 82.5 102.5 245 347.5 QLD
10 Isaac Herrera 20 M-OR 82 82.5 105 210 315 VIC
11 Marcel Brewster 28 M-OR 78.8 82.5 125 180 305 NT
12 MATTHEW GORLE 24 M-OR 82.1 82.5 107.5 185 292.5 QLD
13 Mitchell Bertolini 23 M-OR 81.45 82.5 100 185 285 WA
14 Jeremy Kaus 26 M-OR 77.9 82.5 110 0 0 ACT
                   
1 BILLY CHAN 29 M-OR 89.8 90 190 262.5 452.5 QLD
2 Patrick Morrison 25 M-OR 87.54 90 150 285 435 SA
3 Andrew Morelli 27 M-OR 89.2 90 162.5 272.5 435 NSW
4 Dylan Hart 25 M-OR 89.3 90 155 280 435 VIC
5 Adam Todd 31 M-OR 89.34 90 150 250 400 SA
6 Chris Newbury 24 M-OR 86.78 90 147.5 230 377.5 SA
7 NICHOLAS COWEN 29 M-OR 87.8 90 147.5 200 347.5 QLD
8 JOSHUA DOYLE 27 M-OR 88.7 90 125 200 325 QLD
9 PETER SWAIN 26 M-OR 86.8 90 110 210 320 QLD
10 Dean Jamiesen 28 M-OR 89.4 90 110 210 320 NSW
11 Simon Foster 28 M-OR 89.6 90 95 225 320 ACT
12 NICK VINER  17 M-OR 83.9 90 107.5 195 302.5 QLD
13 BRANDON GRECO 21 M-OR 87.8 90 100 190 290 QLD
14 Peter Mclernon 62 M-OR 85.7 90 100 180 280 WA
15 Tom Coveney 37 M-OR 87.4 90 BMB 190 0 WA
16 BENN BROMLEY 23 M-OR 89.4 90 0 230 0 QLD
                   
1 LES WROE 25 M-OR 97.7 100 185 310 495 QLD
2 NICHOLAS WEIR 20 M-OR 96.7 100 165 270 435 QLD
3 ANTHONY VLOEDMANS 28 M-OR 98.3 100 135 285 420 QLD
4 Paul O'Prey 41 M-OR 96.5 100 130 287.5 417.5 WA
5 Jason Mete 30 M-OR 93.3 100 155 242.5 397.5 VIC
6 HAMISH YOUNG 31 M-OR 92.6 100 140 250 390 QLD
7 Josh Rayson 19 M-OR 99.3 100 170 220 390 VIC
8 Darren Hancey 28 M-OR 99.7 100 145 240 385 WA
9 STEVE HAMPTON 45 M-OR 98.6 100 165 215 380 QLD
10 Daniel Kranitz 18 M-OR 95.7 100 115 227.5 342.5 VIC
11 David Suthers 25 M-OR 94.85 100 120 200 320 WA
12 Glenn Johnston 38 M-OR 95.3 100 102.5 205 307.5 ACT
13 GEORGE CANNING 27 M-OR 95.8 100 95 200 295 QLD
14 Warren Hills 66 M-OR 98.35 100 75 135 210 WA
                   
1 Todd Whitelock 23 M-OR 110 110 185 310 495 NSW
2 Paul Cassar 32 M-OR 110 110 195 275 470 NSW
3 MICHAEL LEE 34 M-OR 105.5 110 185 240 425 QLD
4 Michael Aichholzer 53 M-OR 109.9 110 180 237.5 417.5 ACT
5 Stojan Stojanovic 35 M-OR 103.5 110 145 250 395 WA
6 Jayden Hill 26 M-OR 104.24 110 155 240 395 SA
7 Paul Faichney 47 M-OR 107.8 110 145 230 375 ACT
8 Kerry Woodhouse 41 M-OR 104.35 110 142.5 205 347.5 WA
9 DREW SPRIGGS 25 M-OR 107.8 110 135 210 345 QLD
10 Alex Schramko 46 M-OR 109.9 110 100 210 310 ACT
11 Jason Lay 17 M-OR 103.9 110 100 182.5 282.5 NT
12 Adam Piper 21 M-OR 109.4 110 205 65 270 VIC
13 Alex Biasin 47 M-OR 109.4 110 BMB 185 0 WA
                   
1 NATHAN DAVESON 34 M-OR 117.4 125 207.5 310 517.5 QLD
2 James Visciglio 17 M-OR 115 125 160 275 435 VIC
3 Chris Fisher 24 M-OR 114.6 125 155 260 415 VIC
4 Daniel Wade 27 M-OR 113.5 125 160 250 410 ACT
5 ANTHONY CLARKE 47 M-OR 120.6 125 150 260 410 QLD
6 Daniel Smale 32 M-OR 116.6 125 150 245 395 VIC
7 MATT GRAY 38 M-OR 118.1 125 95 190 285 QLD
8 Joshua Bourne 28 M-OR 112.5 125 150 0 0 VIC
9 Spiros Markopoulos 49 M-OR 123.9 125 170 0 0 VIC
                   
1 Ben Simpson 29 M-OR 127.8 140 202.5 340 542.5 NSW
2 Reace Desland 21 M-OR 132.5 140 207.5 275 482.5 VIC
3 Mark Anderson 23 M-OR 137.3 140 200 272.5 472.5 NSW
4 Ben Winstone 31 M-OR 128.5 140 170 275 445 VIC
5 Tim Martinho 19 M-OR 130 140 145 255 400 VIC
6 STEVE PSALTIS 29 M-OR 132 140 110 270 380 QLD
7 DANNY SAELAM 13 M-OR 137.7 140 120 220 340 QLD

Equipped Classic

Here are the results from the Equipped Classic held at PTC Brisbane. 

At this meet, CHRIS STAMATIOU broke the biggest glossbrenner in Australian History, at his first meet. 

Well done!

30-Nov-14 Equipped Classic
Name Age Div BWt (Kg) WtCls (Kg) Glossbrenner  Squat  1  Squat  2  Squat  3  Squat  4 Bench 1 Bench 2 Bench 3 Deadlift 1 Deadlift 2 Deadlift 3 Deadlift 4 PL Total Coeff Score
CHRIS STAMATIOU 25 M-OE 72.3 75 0.7079 280 300 310   180 190 -195 250 275 295 -300 795.0 562.78
THOMAS LILLEY 25 M-OE 98.7 100 0.5846 280 300 320.5 330 155 175 185 280 300 315 325 820.5 479.62
EMILY KNAUTH 27 F-OE 87.8 90 0.7580 132.5 142.5 150   77.5 -85 -85 125 135 -142.5   362.5 274.76
JOSH VALE  26 M-OE 78.4 82.5 0.6670 180 200 210   95 -105 105 180 195 -200   510.0 340.17
ALEX ZERBA 28 M-OE 109.8 110 0.5628 355 382.5 -390   250 262.5   270 290 -305   935.0 526.17
SHANE ATTA-SINGH 30 M-OE 155.3 SHW 0.5191 -340 -340 340   -275 -280 -280 270 -300 -320      

NSW Spring Bash

10623364 700976333321920 9004570363495227450 o

Canberra Cup

10710802 1510765129166600 972634009054708089 n

[QLD] Deadlift-4-Dosh

Deadlift-4-Dosh at the Brisbane Health & Fitness Expo

1st place - $150 - Margie Cummins 190kg
2nd place - $100 Emma Sampson 165kg
3rd place - $50 Larnah Lowe 160kg

1st place - $150 Paul Nay 325kg
2nd place - $100 Terry Sparkes 310kg
3rd place - $50 Stuart O'Brian 292.5kg

1497559 684620234955625 3966726651637498634 n

Upcoming Events

Sun Jul 09 @08:00 - 05:00PM
Winter Classic
Burley Strength, 147 Gladstone St, Fyshwick ACT
Fri Jul 21
GPC National Championships 2017
Frankston, Victoria
Sun Aug 27
GPC Spring Cup 2017
Valhalla Strength, 217 Toombul Rd, Northgate, 4013
Sat Sep 09 @08:00 - 05:00PM
GPC - Melbourne Cup
PTC Headquarters
Sat Sep 16 @08:00 - 05:00PM
GPC Perth Cup
PTC Perth, 12 Millrose Drive, Malaga
Sun Sep 17 @09:00 - 05:00PM
Mackay Cup
Snap Fitness, North Mackay
Sun Oct 15 @09:00 - 05:00PM
SA GPC Competition
Fuzzy's Power Gym, 3/2 Barrpowell Road, Welland, South Australia
Sun Oct 22 @08:00 - 05:00PM
Sydney Cup
PTC Sydney, 51/2 Railway Parade, Lidcombe, New South Wales
Sun Oct 22 @08:00 - 05:00PM
Canberra Cup
Burley Strength, 147 Gladstone St, Fyshwick ACT
Sun Dec 03
GPC National Push/Pull 2017
Valhalla Strength, 217 Toombul Rd, Northgate, 4013

Login/Logout